Palmyra Police Department is investigating the theft of a display model iPhone from a T-Mobile store at 901 East Main Street, Palmyra PA 17078. The incident occurred on 03/30/2023 at approximately 1655 hours. The two depicted individuals are responsible for stealing the device. Anyone with information related to the identity of either individual is asked to contact Palmyra Police at 717-838-8189 or by submitting a tip on the CRIMEWATCH page. Tips can be anonymous.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Incident Date
Mar 30, 2023 @ 4:55 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.