On 9/5/24 at 6:00pm Officers were dispatched to Sheetz for two suspects using fake money to purchase Visa gift cards. Both men provided a total of $400 in fake $20's. If you recognize either of these men contact the WLCRPD.
Location
811 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Incident Date
Sep 5, 2024 @ 6:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.