Officers of the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department are asking for help from the public to identify this woman pictured. She was involved in a hit and run to an occupied vehicle in the Sheetz parking lot of Palmyra Borough, her vehicle is suspected to be an Audi Sedan. Anyone with information on this incident can contact the Police Department or submit a tip on this page.
Location
811 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Incident Date
Aug 4, 2024 @ 7:04 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident