On December 19th, 2025, at 2010 hours, The Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, was dispatched to the intersection of East Main Street and South Manheim Street for an accident involving a struck pedestrian. Prior to the arrival of the police department the subject vehicle fled the scene heading south on South Manheim Street. The pedestrian suffered injuries that resulted in her being transported to the hospital. At this time we have been unable to succesfully identify the vehicle or the operator of the vehicle.
The vehicle was described as a silver SUV, possibly a Buick, with a rounded backend. The operator of the vehicle is described as a white male about 5'10", skinny, with brown hair and a bushy beard and mustache. The operator was also seen wearing an all black chefs or kitchen outfit. It is unknown if the vehicle has any damage to the front end as a result of this accident.
Anyone in the area that has cameras that see East Main or South Manheim Street in the area is asked to review them for possible footage of the vehicle. If anyone knows any information regarding this incident please contact our department by calling 717.838.8188 or by submitting a tip online via the crimewatch page.
Location
EAST MAIN STREET
SOUTH MANHEIM STREET
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Incident Date
Dec 19, 2025 @ 8:10 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident