At approximately 1615 hours, on Monday, 02/03/2020, a hit and run accident occurred at the intersection of North Railroad Street and Ridge Road, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The striking vehicle, a light gray in color, older, medium sized, pickup truck struck another vehicle from behind. The striking vehicle was being operated by an older white male (late 50's), with a white beard. The striking vehicle would have minor damage in the area of the front bumper. Anyone with information on the striking/fleeing vehicle is asked to contact the Palmyra Borough Police Department at 717-838-8189, or may leave a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
North Railroad Street and Ridge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Incident Date
Feb 3, 2020 @ 4:15 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.