Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Application for Dumpster/Street Storage Permit
  • Camera Registry
  • Handicapped Parking Request Form
  • REQUEST FOR AUDIO/VIDEO RECORDINGS
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Transient Retail Business Application
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources
  • Animals
  • Audio/Video Recording
  • Borough Ordinances
  • Crash Docs
  • Distracted Driving
  • Fireworks Law
  • Megan's Law
  • Parking
  • Prescription Drug Take Back
    • Prescription Drug General Information
    • Prescription Drug Items
  • Useful Links
  • Annville Township Ordinances
Our Communities
  • Annville Township
  • Annville-Cleona School District
  • Palmyra Borough
  • Palmyra School District
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
Monthly Reports
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
Regional Police Department
  • General Information
  • Meeting Dates
  • Commission Agenda & Minutes
    • 2026 Agenda
    • 2026 Meeting Minutes
    • 2025 Agenda
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Agenda
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
  • Commission Members
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Western Lebanon County Regional PD
  • 325 South Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA 17078
  • (717) 838-8189
  • Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department on X
Chief Andrew Winters
wlcrpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lebanon County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department Homepage
Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department Logo

Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department

Chief Andrew Winters
wlcrpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 838-8189
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources
    • Animals
    • Audio/Video Recording
    • Borough Ordinances
    • Crash Docs
    • Distracted Driving
    • Fireworks Law
    • Megan's Law
    • Parking
    • Prescription Drug Take Back
      • Prescription Drug Items
    • Useful Links
  • Our Communities
    • Annville Township
    • Palmyra Borough
    • Palmyra School District
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report
  • Monthly Reports
    • 2026
    • 2025
    • 2024
  • Regional Police Department
    • General Information
    • Meeting Dates
    • Commission Agenda & Minutes
      • 2026 Agenda
      • 2026 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Agenda
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Agenda
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • Commission Members

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Green Farm Tractor Struck Light Pole & Speed Limit Sign

Details Map

       At approximately 1650 hours, on 01/22/2021, a witness reported to the Palmyra Borough Police Department that a green in color, farm tractor, struck a speed limit sign and a light pole in the 1st block of South Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078.  The tractor did leave the scene without stopping, continuing southbound on Railroad Street.  The speed limit sign was knocked down and the glass cover to the light on the pole fell and broke on the sidewalk.  The driver of the tractor was described as a white male with a slim build, wearing a white in color, T-shirt.  Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Palmyra Borough Police Department at 717-838-8189.  

Location

1st block South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078

Incident Date

Jan 22, 2021 @ 4:50 PM

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Created Jan 22, 2021 @ 6:29 PM | Updated Jan 23, 2021 @ 12:34 PM
Submit a Tip
325 South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Western Lebanon County Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department Badge

To follow the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play