On 7/16/2025 around 1745 hours, a lost dog was found in the 100 block of West Cherry Street in Palmyra. The dog is a small gray pug mix. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Western Lebanon County Regional PD at 717-838-8189.
Location
100 block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Incident Date
Jul 16, 2025 @ 5:56 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.