On July 4th, 5th and 6th, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department received multiple calls related to damage to windows on vehicles and residences. The damage occurred in the 400 block of East Maple Street, 400 block of East Lebanon Street and the 100 block of Station Corner Drive in Annville. It has been discovered that the damage is being caused by someone shooting BB's through the windows during the overnight hours. Anyone with cameras in the area is asked to please check them for any identifying information. Anyone with information related to these incidents is asked to contact the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department at 717-838-8189 or by submitting a tip on the CRIMEWATCH page. Tips can be anonymous.
Location
400 block East Maple Street
Annville, PA 17003
Incident Date
Jul 4, 2024 @ 11:12 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.