On 3/25/22 at approximately 3am, an unknown subject removed the catalytic converter from a vehicle parked on the property of Palmyra Area Middle School, 50 West Cherry Street, Palmyra PA. Images of the suspect and suspect vehicle are attached. If anyone has information regarding this incident, please contact Palmyra Police at 717-838-8189.
Location
50 West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Incident Date
Mar 25, 2022 @ 3:05 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.