Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/23/24 at 11:00pm officers of the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department were conducting a traffic stop and found that one of the subjects involved with the stop, Isabella Auman, had an active bench warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Retail Theft. Auman was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking to await arraignment.
Location
200 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Incident Date
Aug 23, 2024 @ 11:00 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting