On December 19th, 2025, The Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, was advised of multiple acts of vandalism on the southwest side of Annville Township. These incidents occurred along West Cumberland Street, West Queen Street, and South Cherry Street between the 200 and 400 blocks. Based on information provided by the victims the actors struck sometime between 5:00 pm on December 18th and 1:30 pm on December 19th by spraypainting homes, doors, vehicles, and signs.
Anyone that has cameras on the southwest side of town is asked to review them between the provided time frame for a person or persons walking possibly carrying a can of spraypaint.
If you have any information regarding this incident please contact our department by calling 717.838.8188 or submitting a tip via the Crimewatch Website.
Location
400 BLOCK WEST QUEEN STREET
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Incident Date
Dec 19, 2025 @ 1:30 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.