On 7/25/2023, Palmyra Police were called to the 100 block of East Cherry Street for reports of a motor vehicle theft. Sometime during the overnight hours, a red in color Honda CBR500 motorcycle with PA registration 9XR97 was stolen from this location. Anyone with information can contact the Palmyra Police Department at 717-838-8188.
Location
100 block East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Date
Jul 25, 2023
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
23-0003820
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.