On August 1, 2026, at 0419 hours the WLCRPD was detailed to Sheetz for an active retail theft. Prior to arrival the below pictured individual fled the scene heading north on North Prince Street. If you know this persons identify please contact our department at 717.838.8189 or utilize the Contact Us feature on our Crimewatch page.
Location
811 E Main St
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Date
Aug 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
26-0005203
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.