TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
SIMPLE ASSAULT - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 5/14/2026 at 2215 hours, police were called to the 500 block of Palm City Park in South Annville Township for a domestic. Police arrived and determined that Bruce Zimmerman assaulted the victim and threatened them with a knife. Zimmerman was arrested on charges of Terroristic Threats (M1), Simple Assault (M2), and Harassment (S). He was transported to Lebanon County Booking with bail set at $3,000 secured.
Location
500 block Palm City Park
Annville, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 14, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0003175
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.