3929 (A)(4) Retail Theft-Under Ringing
(18) 3922 (A)(1) Theft by Deception
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/24/2020 Michael Zell and Nichole Zell entered 901 East Main St, Weise Market, and walked around the store shopping. Prior to check out the two proceeded to switch price tags on several items in their cart and checked out. The Palmyra Police were contacted and an investigation was conducted.
On 7/8/2020 charges were filed on the two at Magisterial District Judge Garver's office.
Location
901 East Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2020
Reference ID
20-2381
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.