Disorderly Conduct (Summary)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1650 hours, on August 29, 2022, The Palmyra Police were flagged down by a citizen. The citizen indicated that a resident in the 500 block of North Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, had just come onto her property, yelling at her, and attempting to engage her in a fight. The resident was identified as Joshua Eugene Zeigler. On 09/09/2022, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Zeigler with one count of Disorderly Conduct (Summary).
Location
500 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0004077