2 counts Criminal Mischief (F3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
During the early morning hours of 8/29/2022 and 8/30/2022, Palmyra Police were called to the 500 block of North Railroad Street for reports of vandalism to two vehicles. The vehicles involved suffered approximately $10,000 in damages each. Through investigation, the offender was identified as Joshua Zeigler.
On 9/20/2022. charges were filed against Joshua Zeigler for 2 counts of Criminal Mischief (F3).
Location
500 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
22-0004086