3701(A1V) Robbery (F3)
2706(A1) Terroristic Threats (M1)
5503 (A2) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
5505 Public Drunkenness (S)
2709 (A1) Harassment (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/27/2020 at approximately 2002 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 100 block of West Main Street near Turkey Hill for a report of a strong arm robbery of a person . Police arrived on scene and located the victim and the suspect. The suspect was identified as Navorro Young. Young was visibly intoxicated and yelling obscenities. Through investigation, it was determined that Young took $30 from the victim by force and pushed him to the ground. At 2100 hours, Young was arrested and then transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing. Charges were filed against Navorro Young of South Lincoln Street Palmyra, PA for Robbery (F3), Terroristic Threats (M1), Disorderly Conduct (M3), Pubic Drunkenness (S), and Harassment (S).
Location
100 block West Main Street
Pamyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2020
Reference ID
20-1314
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.