(1) Count of 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
(18) 3925(A) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
(18) 3928 (A) Unauthorized Use Motor/Other Vehicle (M2)
75 6503.1 - Habitual Offenders (M2)
1543b1iii Driving DUI Suspended (3rd offense)
(75) 1501 (A) – Driving without a License (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/25/23 Palmyra Police filed charges of Theft by Unlawful Taking, Receiving Stolen Property, Unauthorized Use of a Motor Vehicle, Operating a Vehicle as a Habitual Offender, Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked, and Drivers Required to Be Licensed against Adam Michael Young through District Judge Carl Garver's office. The charges are the result of a report made to Palmyra Police on 8/7/23 at 1310 hours in which Young is accused of stealing a vehicle from a parking lot.
Location
1st Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2023
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
23-0004038
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.