(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On February 28, 2024, Palmyra Police responded to a report of a male stumbling in the 100 block of East South Avenue. Upon arrival, Police were able to locate the male who was identified as David Yordy. Yordy was manifestly under the influence of alcohol and transported home. A non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness was filed through District Judge Warner's office on February 29, 2024.
Location
100 block East South Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2024
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2024-0000893
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.