SIMPLE ASSAULT - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE (M2)
TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0054 hours, on January 10, 2026, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department was dispatched to a residence in the 300 block of Palm City Park, Annville, PA, 17003, for a report of a physical domestic dispute. Upon arrival, officers determined that Melissa Irene Yoder had threatened the victim with a knife and grabbed the victim, causing injuries. Yoder is charged with Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (Misdemeanor 2), Terroristic Threats (Misdemeanor 1), and Harassment (Summary).
Location
300 block Palm City Park
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0000222