DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M)
DUI Combination of Alcohol/Drug (M)
DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
Restrictions on alcoholic beverages (S)
2 more summary traffic violations
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
On 3/26/2025, WLCRPD initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 1st block North Duke Street in Palmyra. The driver was identified as Cody Wilt. Wilt was found to be impaired by alcohol and marijuana and was arrested for DUI. Lab results later showed a .166 BAC.
On 4/19/2025, charges were filed against Wilt for 3 counts of DUI (M), and 3 summary traffic violations.
Location
1st block North Duke Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0001745
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.