((1) Count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
((1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 3, 2020, at 0020 hours, Travis David Wilson of Gary Avenue, Lebanon, was a passenger in a vehicle that was stopped for expired registration and inspection. The odor of marijuana was coming from the vehicle and it was searched. Through investigation, drugs and drug paraphernalia were found inside the vehicle. This occurred in the 800 block of East Main Street, Palmyra. A Criminal Complaint was filed against Travis David Wilson on February 18, 2020 charging him with Possession of a Small Amount Marihuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000486
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.