ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY (M3)
DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE SUSPENDED/REVOKED DUI RELATED (S)
CARELESS DRIVING (S)
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Charges of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3), Driving while License Suspended DUI Related (S) and Careless Driving (S) were filed against Scott Wilson. These charges are the result of a hit and run incident that occurred on 2/28/2026 near the intersection of Main/Railroad streets in Palmyra.
Location
Main/Railroad streets
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-0001409
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.