Burglary
Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Burglary
criminal trespass
Criminal Conspiracy to Criminal Trespass
Corruption Of Minors
Simple Assault
Criminal Conspiracy to commit Simple Assault
Harassment
Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Harassment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/3/24 Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department arrested Isaiah Williamson on the following charges;
Burglary (Felony 1)
Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Burglary (Felony 1)
Criminal Trespass (Felony 3)
Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Criminal Trespass (Felony 3)
Corruption of Minors (Misdemeanor 1)
Simple Assault (Misdemeanor 2)
Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Simple Assault (Misdemeanor 2)
Harassment (Summary)
Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Harassment (Summary)
Williamson was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking and arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Kim Wolfe. Bail was set at $25,000.00.
The charges are the result of an investigation into an incident in the 600 block of North Railroad Street, Palmyra, on January 1st 2024 in which the defendant and another individual forcibly entered a residence and assaulted multiple occupants. A seventeen year old Dauphin County juvenile female has also been charged as a co-conspirator. The juvenile female has been charged with the following offenses;
Burglary (Felony 1)
Criminal Trespass (Felony 3)
Criminal Mischief (Misdemeanor 2)
Harassment (Summary)
Location
600 Block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
24-0000009
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.