Bench Warrant - Dauphin County - DUI
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0002 hours, on May 24, 2022, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a black in color, Jeep Patriot in the 700 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was determined to be Christina Ellen Whritenour, who was currently wanted out of the Dauphin County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear, with the original charge being DUI. The warrant was confirmed and Whritenour was placed under arrest. Whritenour was transported to Dauphin County Prison on the warrant.
Location
700 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0002313