Burglary - Bench Warrant
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia - Bench Warrant
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/15/2021 at approximately 0810 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 900blk East Main St. The driver was also determined to have a suspended driver's license. During the stop, the front seat passenger was identified as Travis Whitman. Whitman showed having 2 bench warrants out of Lebanon County, with the original charges being Burglary and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Whitman was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 15, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-2407