CRIMINAL TRESPASS (M3)
Age
55
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/22/26 at approximately 1732 hours Western Lebanon County Regional Police were dispatched to 811 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 for a report of an individual who was trespassing. The subject was identified as Edith Marie White. White had previously been notified by a WLCRPD officer not to return to the afore mentioned address but failed to comply with the no trespass order that was given. White also returned a second time on 5/29/26. As a result two charges for Criminal Trespass were filed against White through the Magisterial District Judge Warner's office on 6/6/26.
Location
811 E Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0003355