(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/8/2020 at approx. 0330hrs the Palmyra Police were on a walking detail in the area of the 1st Blk N Railraod St. At that time they saw a male that appeared to be under the influence. Contact was made and the male was identified as Troy Wheland. During the course of the investigation Wheland was determined to be under the influence of alcohol.
Whelnad was cited for Public Drunkenness.
Location
00blk North Railroad St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2020
Reference ID
20-2811