(1) count of Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 1/09/21, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was called to the area of the 700 Block of E. North Ave., Palmyra, PA 17078 for a report of a subject who appeared to be intoxicated. On location officers came into contact with Joseph Whary who was intoxicated.
Whary was charged with Public Drunkenness through the MDJ Garver's office.
Location
700 BLOCK E. NORTH AVE.
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-0000148