Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 1/21/2022 at about 0530 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and noticed an occupied vehicle in the parking lot of Sheetz with an expired registration. Contact was made and the driver was identified as Steven Wetzel. At this time Wetzel was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. On 1/22/2022, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office charging Steven Wetzel with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession of Marijuana small amount, and 1 summary traffic violation.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-253