FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE
Age
72
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 08/09/2026, at approximately 0019hrs, Western Lebanon County Regional Police came into contact with Paul WELCH in the parking lot of 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 (Palmyra Shopping Center). It was discovered that WELCH was in possession of a loaded firearm in his vehicle, and through further investigation, it was determined WELCH did not have a Conceal Carry Permit. WELCH was charged with Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License, being a Misdemeanor of the 1st Degree. Welch was arrested and transported to Central Booking for Arraignment.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.