ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY (M3)
DUTY TO GIVE INFORMATION AND RENDER AID (S)
CARELESS DRIVING (S)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/19/26, at 2026 hours, Officers were dispatched to a hit and run at the intersection of East Broad Street/North Lincoln Street in Palmyra. Joseph Shallcross Webb was identified as the driver of the striking vehicle. Charges were filed through MDJ Warner's Office.
Location
200 Block East Broad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0001853