(1) Count of 3802(A)(1) Incapable of Safe Driving
(1) Count- 75PA 3802 (c) Driving Under The Influence of Alcohol HIGHEST RATE
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
( 1 count ) Possession of a Marijuana
& (1 count) Public Drunkenness
3507-LAMPS ON PEDALCYCLES
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/25/22, at approximately 0127 hours, Kimberly Washington was observed by a Palmyra Borough Police Officer operating a bicycle with no lights in the area of the 1st Block of S. Forge Rd.. Washington was also observed riding the bicycle from side to side within the roadway. Contact was made with Washington, who admitted to having consumed alcohol prior to getting on her bicycle and openly stated that she was drunk. During the course of the investigation, Washington was also found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Ultimately, Washington was arrested for 2 DUI charges, Possession of Marijuana, Possession of drug paraphernalia, and two other charges as a result of this incident.
Location
1ST BLOCK S. FORGE RD.
PALMRYA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0002325