Bench Warrant - Fraudulently Obtain Food Stamps (M1)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1944 hours, on January 29, 2023, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a black in color, Ford sedan, in the 1st block of North Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Aubrey L. Warner. Warner was currently wanted out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear with the original charge being Fraudulently Obtaining Food Stamps, a Misdemeanor of the 1st degree. Warner was taken into custody on the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
1st block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0000540