Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 12/29/2021 at approximately 0203 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to a domestic in the 200 Block of South Railroad Street. When the Palmyra Police arrived, Kyle Ward was immediately identified as one of the subjects involved, hollering profanity in the middle of the street, refusing to lower his tone. Kyle was instructed several times by the Police, to stop screaming but Kyle refused.
On 12/29/2021 Kyle was charged with Disorderly Conduct at MDJ Garver's Office
Location
200 Block South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-0006117