(1 count) Criminal Trespass (M3)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On February 01, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Kyle Daniel Ward with one count of violation of PA Crimes Code, Section 3503(b)(1)(i) "Criminal Trespass - Defiant - Actual Communication", which is a Misdemeanor of the 3rd Degree. The charges stems from an incident that occurred on 01/19/2021, at approximately 2208 hours, in which Ward was on the property of 137 North College Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Ward had been previously told by the owner (on 04/09/2019) not to come on the property.
Location
137 North College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0000307