Reckless Endangerment (M2)
Driving while Suspended DUI Related 3rd Offense (M3)
False Reports (S)
Reckless Driving (s)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/19/2022 at about 2327 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and noticed a vehicle in the 1st block of North Duke Street operating with a suspended registration. The male driver fled the area at an extremely high rate of speed and Police lost sight of the vehicle. The vehicle was located minutes later after becoming involved in a single vehicle crash at the corner of Naftzinger Road and Ridge Road with severe damage front end damage. Two people were located in the vehicle and were subsequently transported to Hershey Medical Center by EMS.
The driver was identified as Oneill Vazquez-Mulero. He was determined to be operating with a DUI Suspended License, with 2 prior convictions for this violation, making it a 3rd degree misdemeanor.
On 1/24/2022, charges were filed against Oneill Vazquez-Mulero charging him with Reckless Endangerment, Driving while Suspended DUI Related 3rd offense, Reckless Driving, and 9 other traffic charges.
Location
1st block North Duke Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0000231