Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
Operated Vehicle Without Valid Inspection (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/03/2022 at approximately 2110 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a gray Ford station wagon. The driver was identified as James Urban who has a suspended license. Upon further investigation, James was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and marijuana.
On 10/10/2022 charges were filed against James for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S), and Operated Vehicle Without Valid Inspection (S).
Location
700 block of West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0004768