Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Conspiracy to Commit Retail Theft (M1)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/1/2021 the Palmyra Police responded to Weise for a retail theft. During the course of the investigation Gary Urban was identified as the actor Urban exited the store with $751.59 worth of merchandise.
Charges were filed through Magisterial District Judge Garver's office 1/21/22.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2021
Reference ID
21-0005417