Arrest Warrant - PSP Lancaster (Retail Theft)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1623 hours, on 06/22/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was at Rite Aid, 980 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. While on scene, a subject with an Arrest Warrant, Samantha L. Townsend, was located. Townsend was currently wanted out of Pennsylvania State Police - Lancaster Barracks for Retail Theft (Felony). Townsend was taken into custody without incident and eventually transported to the State Police barracks in Lancaster.
Location
980 East Main Street
Rite-Aid
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0003102