BENCH WARRANT: DAUPHIN COUNTY: CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (M2)
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 10th, 2026, at 1058 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, conducted a traffic stop in the 1000 block of East Main Street Annville Township for multiple traffic offenses. While conducting the stop Virgen Mercedes TORRES, the driver, was found to have an active bench warrant for Criminal Mischief out of Susquehanna Township Police Department, Dauphin County. TORRES was taken into custody and turned over to Susquehanna Township Police without incident.
Location
1000 E Main St
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0005485
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.