Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Operation Following Suspension of Registration (S)
Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
110 lbs
On 06/28/2022 at approximately 1946 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 800 block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Jennifer Torres. Upon further investigation, Jennifer was found to be in possession of marijuana along with several items related to drug paraphernalia.
On 07/25/2022 charges were filed at MDJ Garver's Office against Jennifer Torres for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), Operation Following Suspension of Registration (S), and Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Location
800 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0002945