FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE POLICE (M2)
RECKLESS DRIVING (S)
7 OTHER SUMMARY TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS (S)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Charges of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police (M2), Reckless Driving (S), and 7 more summary traffic violations were filed against Peter Gabriel Torok of Reading PA. These charges are the result of an incident that occurred on 5/16/2026 on East Main Street in Palmyra.
Location
1200 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0003209
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.