(18) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct Engage in Fighting
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/1/2020 the Palmyra Police Department responded to 977 East Main St, the Red Carpet Inn, for a fight. On location officers observed that a fight had occurred. During the course of the investigation Francisco Pinto Jr and Edward Toro were identified as the actors in the fight.
Citations for disorderly conduct were issued.
Location
977 East Main St
Palmyra, OR 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2020
Reference ID
20-2217