(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/23/2022 the Palmyra Borough Police Department were alerted to a male that was "passed out drunk" by a concerned passerby. The officer was directed to the 1st block of West South Ave where Charles Tomes was found face down in a grassy area. Tomes was visible intoxicated and had a small cut on the bridge of his nose. EMS was dispatched to evaluate Tomes. A summery citation for Public Drunkenness was filed through MDJ Garver's office on Charles Tomes III.
Location
861 East Chocolate Ave
Hershey, PA 17033
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation