Harassment (S)
& Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/8/22, at approximately 1902 hours, the Palmyra Police Department was requested to respond to a residence in the 500 Block of N. Railroad St. in regard to an incident involving several females who were seen fighting in a roadway in public view. As a result of the investigation, three of the four involved females were cited. During the incident, it was found that Nilda Toledo-Vega struck another female in the head. Toledo-Vega was cited for Harassment and Disorderly Conduct for her involvement with this incident.
Location
500 BLOCK N. RAILROAD ST.
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0003721