Theft of Secondary Metal (M3)
Receiving Stolen Property (M3)
Criminal Trespass (Summary)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 9, 2022, at approximately 0800 hours, management at ASK Foods, 77 North Hetrick Avenue, Palmyra, PA, 17078, contacted the Palmyra Borough Police Department and reported a Theft. After an investigation, it was determined that Cody Andrew Gravino and Michael Lee Tobias entered the property of ASK without permission and removed a Generator.
On July 11, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Tobias with one count of Theft of Secondary Metal (M3), one count of Receiving Stolen Property (M3), and one count of Criminal Trespass (Summary).
Location
77 North Hetrick Avenue
ASK Foods
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-0002598
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.