Bench Warrant - Lancaster County (DUI)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1359 hours, on 06/04/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to Weis Markets, 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of an active Retail Theft. During the course of the investigation, Palmyra PD came in contact with John Matthew Thomas. Thomas was found to have an active Bench Warrant out of the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department. The original charge was Driving Under the Influence. Thomas was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking without incident.
Location
901 East Main Street
Weis Markets
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0002795
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.