SIMPLE ASSAULT - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE (M2)
HARASSMENT - PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 4/2/2026 at 1402 hours, police were called to the 1st block of North Railroad Street in Palmyra for a domestic dispute. Police arrived and identified Jesse Thomas as one of the subjects involved. It was determined that Thomas assaulted the victim causing injuries.
Thomas was arrested on charges of Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M2) and Harassment (S). He was transported to Lebanon County Booking with bail set at $5,000 secured.
Location
1st block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0002167
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.